Day 01: Bhubaneswar – Barkul
Upon arrival at Bhubaneswar airport ( Suppose morning arrival) and transfer to hotel. After fresh up visit to Barkul at Chilika Lake. Do boating inside the lake to view Kalijai Island and Nalaban Birds Island. Then back to Bhubaneswar and overnight.

Day 02: Bhubaneswar – Konark – Puri – Bhubaneswar
After breakfast visit to Puri en-route visiting Dhauli (Peace Pagoda), Pipli (Applique work village), Konark Sun Temple, Chandrabhaga beach and Jagannath temple. Then in the afternoon drive back to Bhubaneswar. Overnight at Bhubaneswar.

Day 03: Bhubaneswar
After breakfast visit of temples, caves and zoo of Bhubaneswar. Evening free at Ekamra Haat. Then in time transfer to airport – railway station for onward journeys. Temples: Parashurameswar, Mukteswar, Lingaraj, Rajarani and Brahmeswar belong to 07th to 12th Century AD Caves – Khandagiri and Udayagiri twin caves belong to 2nd Century BC Zoo: Nandankanan zoological park (closed on Monday)

Validity :-(THE PRICE FROM 1st APRIL – 30TH SEPTEMBER, FROM 26TH OCT – 14TH DEC 2018 & FROM 16TH JAN TO 31ST MARCH 2019)

Cost Per personBudget hotelStandard hotelDeluxe hotelLuxury hotel
02 Persons8599107991479920599
04 Persons659979991209917799
06 Persons615575551155517355
08 Persons707784441288818333
10 Persons644479991188817666
12 Persons599973991149917199
20 Persons599973991149917199
Extra Bed56006500890012400

Validity :-(THE PRICE FROM 1ST OCT – 25TH OCT & FROM 15TH DEC 2018 TO 15TH JAN 2019)

Cost Per personBudget hotelStandard hotelDeluxe hotelLuxury hotel
02 Persons10400129001780024800
04 Persons790096001460021400
06 Persons740091001390020800
08 Persons8500102001550022000
10 Persons780096001430021200
12 Persons720089001380020700
20 Persons720089001380020700
Extra Bed670078001060014800

Hotel Details:

PlaceBudget hotelStandard HotelDeluxe hotelLuxury hotel
BhubaneswarSapphire Plaza/SimilarLa Franklin/ SimiarlCrown/SimilarMayfair Lagoon

Inclusion: –

Transportation as per the program.
All toll, parking & driver’s allowances.
02-03 persons Dzire/ 04 Persons Etios
06 Persons Innova/ 08-12 Persons Tempo Traveler.
20 Persons ISUZU Luxury Coach 27seater.
In Bhubaneswar AC accommodation with breakfast for 02nights.
GST

Exclusion: –

Major meals like lunch and dinner.
Camera fees.
Expenses related to personal in nature
Air fare / train fare if any.
Anything not mentioned in the inclusions

Request a call back

REQUEST A CALL BACK

Enter your details below to request a call back and we will get back in touch as soon as possible.