DAY 01 : ARRIVAL AT BHUBANESWAR
On arrival at Bhubaneswar Airport/Railway Station transfer to hotel. Later visit to Nandankanan Zoo (Closed on Monday). Overnight at Bhubaneswar.

DAY 02 : BHUBANESWAR
After breakfast drive to Bhubaneswar visit of Temples and Caves.Temples- Parashurameswar,Mukteswar,Lingaraj,Rajarani Temple(From 7th to 12th centure AD).Caves-Khandagiri and Udayagiri Jain caves.Overnight at Bhubaneswar.

DAY 03 : BHUBANESWAR – PURI
After breakfast drive to Puri en-route visit to Dhauli (Ashokan Rock Edict and Shanti Stupa),Pipili (Applique Work Village),Sakshigopal (Radha Krishna Temple) & Raghurajpur/Naikpatna(Painting Village).Arrival at Puri, Check in to hotel.Evening visit to Lord Jagannath Temple to Participate in the Live Aalati Darshan (Non Hindus are not allowed inside the temple).Overnight at Puri.

DAY 04  : PURI – KONARK – PURI
After breakfast visit to Konark Sun Temple, ASI Museum (Closed on Friday), Ramchandi Temple & Chandrabhaga Beach. Afternoon free on the golden beach and relax on beach market of Puri. Overnight at Puri.

DAY 05  : Departure
After breakfast drop at Bhubaneswar Airport/Railway Station for onward journey.

Validity :- (THE PRICE FROM 1st APRIL – 30TH SEPTEMBER, FROM 26TH OCT – 14TH DEC 2018 & FROM 16TH JAN TO 31ST MARCH 2019)

02N BHUBANESWAR, 02N PURI

Cost Per personBudget hotelStandard hotelDeluxe hotelLuxury hotel
02 Persons169992479936699
04 Persons10399136992149933399
06 Persons9799130992089932799
08 Persons10999142992209933999
10 Persons10199135992129933199
12 Persons9699129992079932699
20 Persons9699129992079932699
Extra Bed8199101991489921999

Validity :-(THE PRICE FROM 1ST OCT – 25TH OCT & FROM 15TH DEC 2018 TO 15TH JAN 2019)

Cost Per personBudget hotelStandard hotelDeluxe hotelLuxury hotel
02 Persons16499203992979944099
04 Persons12499164992579940099
06 Persons11799157992509939399
08 Persons13199171992659940799
10 Persons12299163992559939899
12 Persons11699155992499939299
20 Persons11699155992499939299
Extra Bed9899122991789926399

Hotel Details

PlaceBudget hotelStandard HotelDeluxe hotelLuxury hotel
PuriNaren Place/ Subham beach ResortEmpires/ Pride Ananya/ SimilarHans Co Co Palm / SimilarMayfair Lagoon / Similar
BhubaneswarSapphire Plaza/ SumilarLa Franklin /SimilarCrown / SimilarMayfair Waves

Inclusion: –

Transportation as per the program.
All toll, parking & driver’s allowances.
02-03 persons Dzire/ 04 Persons Etios
06 Persons Innova/ 08-12 Persons Tempo Traveler.
20 Persons ISUZU Luxury Coach 27seater.
In Puri AC accommodation with breakfast for 02nights.
In Bhubaneswar AC accommodation with breakfast for 02nights.
GST

Exclusion: –

Major meals like lunch and dinner.
Camera fees.
Expenses related to personal in nature
Air fare / train fare if any.
Anything not mentioned in the inclusions

Request a call back

REQUEST A CALL BACK

Enter your details below to request a call back and we will get back in touch as soon as possible.