Day 01 : Arrival Bhubaneswar – Konark – Puri

Upon arrival at Bhubaneswar Airport/ Railway station, Pick up and transfer to Puri. En-route you will visit to Dhauli (Peace Pagoda), Pipili (Appilique Work Village), Black Pagoda at Konark (The Sun Temple) , Ramchandi temple, Lord Jagannath Temple (Non – Hindus are not allowed inside temple premises). In the evening relax at Golden Sea Beach of Puri and do marketing at local market if time permits. Overnight at Puri.

 

Day 02 : Puri – Chilika Lake (Satapada) – Puri

Early morning freshen up and visit to Lord Jagannath Temple (Non – Hindus are not allowed inside temple premises) to participate in the Live Aalati Darshan, Gundicha Temple, Loknath Temple. Then back to hotel and have your breakfast. After that visit to Chilika Lake at Satapada. Do boat cruising over there to view Irrawaddy Dolphins and Sea Mouth. Then return back to Puri. En-route visiting Alarnath Temple at Brahmagiri. Overnight at Puri.

 

Day 03 : Puri – Bhubaneswar

After breakfast check out from the hotel of Puri. Then drive towards Bhubaneswar. En-route visiting Raghurajpur (Painting Village), Hirapur (64 Yogini Temple), Local temples of Bhubaneswar : Mukteswar, Parsurameswar, Rajarani, Lingaraj temple (Non – Hindus are not allowed inside temple premises). Then drop at Bhubaneswar Airport/ Railway station and departure for your onward journey.

Validity :- (THE PRICE FROM 1st APRIL – 30TH SEPTEMBER, FROM 26TH OCT – 14TH DEC 2018 & FROM 16TH JAN TO 31ST MARCH 2019)

02N PURI

Cost Per personBudget hotelStandard hotelDeluxe hotelLuxury hotel
02 Persons10899129991669922799
04 Persons759995991399919999
06 Persons669986991299918599
08 Persons799999991389919999
10 Persons699989991299918999
12 Persons649984991259918599
20 Persons669986991279918599
Extra Bed65007699999913999

Validity :-(THE PRICE FROM 1ST OCT – 25TH OCT & FROM 15TH DEC 2018 TO 15TH JAN 2019)

Cost Per personBudget hotelStandard hotelDeluxe hotelLuxury hotel
02 Persons13999159992099927999
04 Persons9199119991699923999
06 Persons8999109991599922999
08 Persons9999119991669923999
10 Persons8599109991569922899
12 Persons7899101991529922599
20 Persons8199104991539922399
Extra Bed780095991199916899

Hotel Details

PlaceBudget hotelStandard HotelDeluxe hotelLuxury hotel
PuriNaren Place / Subham beach Resort / SimilarEmpires / Pride Ananya / SimilarHans Co Co Palm / SimilarMayfair Waves / Similar

Inclusion: –

Transportation as per the program.
All toll, parking & driver’s allowances.
02-03 persons Dzire/ 04 Persons Etios
06 Persons Innova/ 08-12 Persons Tempo Traveler.
20 Persons ISUZU Luxury Coach 27seater.
In Puri AC accommodation with breakfast for 02nights.
Boating at Chilika lake Satpada.
GST

Exclusion: –

Major meals like lunch and dinner.
Camera fees.
Expenses related to personal in nature
Air fare / train fare if any.
Anything not mentioned in the inclusions

Request a call back

REQUEST A CALL BACK

Enter your details below to request a call back and we will get back in touch as soon as possible.