BHUBANESWAR – KONARK – PURI – BHUBANESWAR

01N – BHUBANESWAR

DAY 01 : ARRIVAL BHUBANESWAR (SUPPOSE MORNING ARRIVAL)

Arrival at Bhubaneswar Airport/Railway Station. Transfer to hotel. After fresh up visit of Temples, Caves & Zoo of Bhubaneswar. Evening free at Ekamra Haat. Overnight at Bhubaneswar. Temples : Parasurameswar, Mukteswar, Lingaraj, Rajarani & Brahmeswar Temple belong to 07th to 12th Century AD, Caves : Khandagiri & Udayagiri Jain caves belong to 2nd Century BC,Zoo : Nandankanan zoological park (Closed on Monday)..Overnight at Bhubaneswar.

DAY 02 : BHUBANESWAR – KONARK – PURI – BHUBANESWAR ( DEPARTURE)

After breakfast drive to Puri en-route visiting Dhauli (Peace Pagoda), Pipili (Applique work village), Konark Sun Temple, Chandrabhaga beach and Lord Jagannath temple. Then in the afternoon, drive back to Bhubaneswar airport/railway station for onward journey.

Validity :-(THE PRICE FROM 1st APRIL – 30TH SEPTEMBER, FROM 26TH OCT – 14TH DEC 2018 & FROM 16TH JAN TO 31ST MARCH 2019)

Cost Per personBudget hotelStandard hotelDeluxe hotelLuxury hotel
02 Persons54996199829911099
04 Persons3899459965999499
06 Persons3599429962999199
08 Persons4199489968999799
10 Persons3799449964999399
12 Persons3499419962999099
20 Persons3499419962999099
Extra Bed3299379949996699

Validity :-(THE PRICE FROM 1ST OCT – 25TH OCT & FROM 15TH DEC 2018 TO 15TH JAN 2019)

Cost Per personBudget hotelStandard hotelDeluxe hotelLuxury hotel
02 Persons65997499989913399
04 Persons46995499789911399
06 Persons42995099759910999
08 Persons49995899829911699
10 Persons45995399779911299
12 Persons41995099749910999
20 Persons41995099749910999
Extra Bed3999449959997999

Hotel Details

PlaceBudget hotelStandard HotelDeluxe hotelLuxury hotel
BhubaneswarSapphire Plaza/ SumilaLa Franklin / SimilarCrown / SimilarMayfair Lagoon / Simila

Inclusion: –

Transportation as per the program.
All toll, parking & driver’s allowances.
02-03 persons Dzire/ 04 Persons Etios
06 Persons Innova/ 08-12 Persons Tempo Traveler.
20 Persons ISUZU Luxury Coach 27seater.
In Bhubaneswar AC accommodation with breakfast for 01 night.
GST

Exclusion: –

Major meals like lunch and dinner.
Camera fees.
Expenses related to personal in nature
Air fare / train fare if any.
Anything not mentioned in the inclusions

Request a call back

REQUEST A CALL BACK

Enter your details below to request a call back and we will get back in touch as soon as possible.