Request a call back

Rent our luxury cars and coaches

We offer luxury cars and coaches rentals to enhance your experience and enable you to get the best out of your occasions. Our Top priority is your satisfaction.
Take the opportunity to see some of the iconic sights of Bhubaneswar and its surrounds while you are visiting Odisha.

SL#

TYPE

4HRs-40KMs

8HRs-80KMs

EXTRA/HR

EXTRA/KM

1Dzire or Similar850150014014
2Scorpio or Similar1000180016016
3BRV or Similar1200220020020
4Innova Crysta1500250025023
5Honda City1600260026025
6Altis2500400040038
7Fortuner3500650060055
8Audi-A3 or BMW-X150001000090090
9Mercedes-E6000110001000100

NOTES

  • Driver Day BATA: 200 for Sl #1 to 6, and 300 for 7 to 9
  • Night Allowance (22:00 to 06:00 Hrs): Rs. 200 for Sl # 1 to 6, and Rs. 300 for 7 to 9
  • Nigh Halt Outstation: Rs. 300 for Sl # 1 to 6 and Rs. 400 for 7 to 9
  • Kilometers & hours will start & finish at our rental location (Garage To Garage)
  • After 4 Hrs/40 Kms slab, a concession of 30 minutes is allowed. For any extension beyond the said slab, 8 Hrs/80 Kms slab shall be applied. On completion of 8 Hrs/80 Kms slab, extra KM/Hour shall be charged as per Transport Tariff.
  • Toll Tax, Interstate Tax & Parking will be charged extra as per actual + GST: 5%.
  • For outstation duty, minimum distance shall be calculated 250KMs per calendar date or the actual distance, whichever is higher. Charges shall be on per KM basis as per tariff.
  • Standing A/C is chargeable on Pro-rata basis.
  • The above tariff will be revised if there is major increase in fuel price & tax structure.

Luxury A/C Coaches

13-Seater

20-Seater, 27-Seater

41-Seater, 45-Seater

are also available with us.

CONTACT US

for more details and information

VALUE ADDED SERVICES:

  • Automated SMS alerts on confirmation of the booking.
  • Automated SMS/Mail alert on allotment of Vehicle & Chauffeur before 02 hours of Pick-up.
  • Daily News Paper, Mineral Water Bottle, Umbrella, First-Aid Kit, Ice-Box and Dry Tissue Paper provided in all cars on complimentary basis.
  • All vehicles are air-conditioned, non-smoking, neat and clean.
  • For refreshment, Snacks, Fruits & Juice will be arranged for delegates on request with additional charges.
  • Chauffeurs and/or Sand Pebble’s Airport Representative positioned with Welcome Placard at Airport/Railway Station to receive guests and their Pick-up.
  • Sand Pebbles Tours provided experienced chauffeur, submissive, professional and acquainted with the roads and in company uniform.
  • Effective Co-Ordinators are detailed at the venue to handle requirements of Clients on events and conferences.
  • Round the Clock cab-service is available for Corporate and Executive Travels, sightseeing trips, guided tour and special events.
  • Special cab-hire services are available for Weddings.
  • Guest’s preference details are stored in Data-base for providing still better services on subsequent orders.

ON-LINE RESERVATION :

  • Car Bookings have to be made before 24-hours. However, Sand Pebbles Operations Desk may be contacted if the vehicle is required within 24 hours.
  • While making an on-line reservation, all information in the prescribed form has to be furnished.
  • On-line Reservations invariably follow instant payment. However applicable Govt. Taxes, Toll Fee, Parking Fees and Inter-State Border Permit Charges have to be paid by the user at the time of dispensing with cab.
  • All reservations and transactions made through Sand Pebbles’s website are subject to reconfirmation by Sand Pebbles. Sand Pebbles has the prerogative to regret a confirmed booking according to exigencies beyond their control.
  • Transaction Fee of 15% of the estimated billing amount shall be charged if the booking is cancelled 06 hours before. Once the cab is out of Garage, the full amount of estimate is payable by the guest.
  • After On-Line Booking, You can check your status with our 24Hrs service facility.